Monday, July 16, 2007

WFP Central New York Chapter 2007 Endorsements

Here are the 2007 endorsements from the Working Families Party Central New York Chapter. The Central New York Chapter represents the counties of Cayuga, Onondaga, Oswego and Tompkins. To get involved in these races, contact Hilary Penney at 315-424-1743 ext 146.
  • City of Syracuse City Auditor
    Philip J. LaTessa

  • City of Syracuse City Court Judge
    Vanessa Bogan, James Cecile

  • City of Syracuse Commissioner of Education
    Ned Deuel, Nancy K. McCarty, Laurie J. Menkin, Calvin L. Corriders

  • City of Syracuse Councilor At Large
    Bill Ryan, Kathleen Joy

  • City of Syracuse Councilor District 2
    Patrick J. Hogan

  • City of Syracuse Councilor District 3
    John Ryan Mcmahon II

  • City of Syracuse Councilor District 4
    Thomas M. Seals

  • City of Syracuse Councilor District 5
    Lance Denno

  • County of Cayuga District Attorney
    Michael G Bass

  • County of Onondaga County Executive
    William B. Magnarelli

  • County of Onondaga County Legislator District 1
    James Borchik

  • County of Onondaga County Legislator District 12
    Victoria Lightcap

  • County of Onondaga County Legislator District 14
    Gary Morris Sr.

  • County of Onondaga County Legislator District 16
    Sam Laguzza

  • County of Onondaga County Legislator District 18
    Monica Williams

  • County of Onondaga County Legislator District 2
    Donald J. MacLaughlin

  • County of Onondaga County Legislator District 3
    Brad Ward

  • County of Onondaga County Legislator District 4
    David M. Stott

  • County of Onondaga County Legislator District 5
    Phil Drury

  • County of Onondaga County Legislator District 6
    Karen Hanford

  • County of Onondaga County Legislator District 7
    Thomas C. Buckel Jr.

  • County of Onondaga County Legislator District 8
    James Arthur Corbett

  • County of Onondaga County Legislator District 9
    Mark Stanczyk

  • County of Onondaga District Attorney
    Tina C. Bennet

  • County of Onondaga Family Court Judge
    Marc Waldauer

  • Town of Cicero Clerk
    David Christopher Olson

  • Town of Cicero Council Member
    Lynn Jennings, Jessica Zambrano

  • Town of Cicero Supervisor
    Chester A. Dudzinski Jr.

  • Town of DeWitt Council Member
    Vicki Baker

  • Town of Dewitt Supervisor
    Ed Michalenko

  • Town of DeWitt Town Clerk
    Barbara Klim

  • Town of Liverpool Council Member
    Thomas Stack

  • Town of Onondaga Council Member
    Brian David Madigan

  • Town of Salina Council Member Ward 2
    John R. Davies

  • Town of Salina Council Member Ward 3
    Chris Benz

  • Town of Salina Council Member Ward 4
    Sharon A. Jacquin

  • Town of Salina Supervisor
    Michael P. Giarrusso

  • Town of Salina Town Justice
    George Alessio Jr.

  • Town of Skaneateles Council Member
    Nancy Murray, Kathryn A. Carlson

1 comment:

Steven said...

Just a heads up, the official website for Marc Waldauer's campaign is up and running. It can be found here [waldauerforfamilycourt.com].